Quote | Super Quote
Local Indices   |   China Indices   |   Global Indices   |   HKEX IndicesNEW   |   MSCI Indices   |   Blue Chips   |   HSCEI   |   Red Chips   |   HS TECH   |   HS AMI   |   HS ART   |   HFI   |   BIO   |   HS SC AM   |   HCL   |   HCM   |   HS China 100   |   HS China 30   |   HS HK 35   |   HS ESG 50   |   CESA80   |   GEM   |   Real-Time Interactive Chart
Main Board Market Turnover 60.637 B GEM Market Turnover 0.011 B
  Last Change %Change Prv Cls Open High Low A/D/U/I  
HK Market Index
Hang Seng Index23,151.47-500.40-2.12%23,651.8723,513.7923,513.7923,141.77
1941
   Finance52,686.37-460.32-0.87%53,146.6953,145.8553,145.8552,451.36
10
   Utilities39,127.69-394.31-1.00%39,522.0039,458.1839,471.0239,076.60
6
   Properties18,549.96-325.24-1.72%18,875.2018,728.7718,764.9618,512.88
10
   Commerce & Industry11,160.98-337.30-2.93%11,498.2811,393.0811,398.8011,154.47
1681
China Enterprises7,751.89-191.52-2.41%7,943.417,887.517,887.517,745.90
149
China-Aff Corporations3,861.45-78.41-1.99%3,939.863,931.033,931.803,857.42
25
Industry Index
HS TECH Index3,854.16-140.61-3.52%3,994.773,949.023,949.023,849.26
30
SCHK Auto Driving Theme Index2,456.43-102.13-3.99%2,558.562,536.922,536.922,455.19
426
HS Artificial Intelligence Theme Index2,119.41-100.26-4.52%2,219.672,215.122,215.122,114.72
1382
SCHK China Financials Index21,256.52-265.71-1.23%21,522.2321,487.7621,487.7621,129.59
233
Healthcare Index3,576.73-88.35-2.41%3,665.083,656.983,681.573,569.91
87914
Biotech Index14,722.02-367.58-2.44%15,089.6015,046.8815,179.2214,683.61
12613
REIT Index2,873.55-25.27-0.87%2,898.822,893.122,896.952,861.60
3
SCHK Automobile Index1,949.79-58.95-2.93%2,008.741,998.791,998.791,948.85
337
Capitalization-weighted Index
HS Composite3,374.05-77.63-2.25%3,451.683,432.033,432.043,373.98
32537611
   Composite LargeCap2,115.83-47.77-2.21%2,163.602,149.452,150.002,115.80
31212
   Composite MidCap4,039.84-102.27-2.47%4,142.114,136.044,136.044,037.94
821035
   Composite SmallCap1,183.76-29.30-2.42%1,213.061,211.571,211.571,183.67
2120634
   Energy13,574.41-291.17-2.10%13,865.5813,874.2713,895.2513,570.66
1141
   Materials12,355.91-400.24-3.14%12,756.1512,687.2412,687.2412,348.63
1271
   Industrials1,130.07-29.77-2.57%1,159.841,155.701,155.701,130.03
2621
   Con Discretionary2,097.81-80.86-3.71%2,178.672,153.942,153.942,096.85
410012
   Con Staples12,324.06-196.44-1.57%12,520.5012,445.5112,463.0612,308.82
33411
   Healthcare11,675.54-277.90-2.32%11,953.4411,926.3312,012.1311,651.94
87914
   Telecom1,534.53-7.11-0.46%1,541.641,540.251,540.251,530.68
9
   Utilities5,641.96-70.23-1.23%5,712.195,703.495,705.175,633.47
125
   Financials5,337.04-45.47-0.84%5,382.515,381.675,381.675,316.23
4511
   Prop & Cons1,557.51-30.12-1.90%1,587.631,576.651,578.101,555.91
511
   Information Technology11,667.86-431.15-3.56%12,099.0111,931.8411,985.9711,657.99
87811
   Conglomerates2,048.65-45.58-2.18%2,094.232,088.492,088.492,045.36
7
China (HK-listed) 1006,135.57-159.57-2.53%6,295.146,247.156,248.076,133.16
199
China (HK-listed) 308,022.74-215.47-2.62%8,238.218,171.408,176.298,019.51
129
Hong Kong 353,115.70-46.76-1.48%3,162.463,157.353,157.353,115.44
1342
HS ESG 50 Index3,258.84-53.59-1.62%3,312.433,298.063,298.063,254.39
149
Volatility Index
HSI Volativity21.19+1.40+7.07%19.7920.2021.3920.20 
HSCEI Volatility23.12+1.39+6.40%21.7322.3923.4322.39 
Hang Seng China Market Index
China 507,920.67-155.49-1.93%8,076.168,033.688,034.037,899.24 
China A Industry Top5,053.67-41.91-0.82%5,095.585,086.625,086.625,028.88 
China A Top 1008,700.67-63.08-0.72%8,763.758,755.818,755.818,659.47 
Mainland Banks4,608.25-62.69-1.34%4,670.944,658.754,658.754,567.79
10
Mainland Properties1,158.39-22.49-1.90%1,180.881,172.351,174.531,156.10
91
Mainland Oil & Gas2,200.43-47.19-2.10%2,247.622,245.082,247.382,199.97
141
Stock Connect China 5003,651.10-62.17-1.67%3,713.273,701.993,701.993,646.98 
HS HKEX StockCon CEI3,366.56-73.44-2.13%3,440.003,421.013,421.383,363.08 
StockCon AH (A+H) Series2,772.55-26.68-0.95%2,799.232,794.742,794.742,761.82
1314532
   StockCon AH (A)3,087.20-17.25-0.56%3,104.453,099.873,099.873,069.77
1314532
   StockCon AH (H)2,458.21-45.66-1.82%2,503.872,498.282,498.282,454.36
1314532
StockCon AH (Prem)132.57+1.74+1.33%130.83131.06132.58130.96
1314532
CES Index
CES 3004,582.36-74.76-1.61%4,657.134,642.144,644.014,578.56 
CES 2807,134.08-107.32-1.48%7,241.407,233.257,233.317,127.07 
CES 1205,773.16-107.12-1.82%5,880.285,852.815,856.615,761.95 
CES A807,169.46-78.85-1.09%7,248.317,245.357,245.707,145.97 
CES HK Biotech8,849.39-234.42-2.58%9,083.819,059.499,143.618,819.95 
CES HKMI5,867.77-147.87-2.46%6,015.645,969.295,972.465,863.12 
CES SCHK1004,870.76-116.74-2.34%4,987.504,953.424,956.424,870.52 
CES SCHK502,966.61-62.25-2.06%3,028.863,011.733,013.412,963.46 
CES G102,072.60-30.64-1.46%2,103.242,102.272,102.272,069.88 
S&P/HKEx Index
Large Cap30,987.51-822.31-2.59%31,809.8231,454.1531,454.1530,972.79
124
GEM20.04-0.02-0.10%20.0620.0620.1320.01
910333
Remark: Indexes above are real time updated on 22/10/2026 10:10
Gaining constituent
Losing constituent
No change
Idle constituent
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2026 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.